Chicago Cubs
Chicago Cubs
Upcoming Events
Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, September 26, 2026 · 7:15 PM
Chicago Cubs vs. Miami Marlins
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · 1:20 PM
Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, September 25, 2026 · 7:10 PM
Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, September 27, 2026 · 3:05 PM
National League Division Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Saturday, October 3, 2026 · TBA
National League Division Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Sunday, October 4, 2026 · TBA
NL Wild Card: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Game 1 (If Necessary)
Tuesday, September 29, 2026 · TBA
NL Wild Card: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Game 3 (If Necessary)
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · TBA
NL Wild Card: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Game 2 (If Necessary)
Wednesday, September 30, 2026 · TBA
National League Division Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Friday, October 9, 2026 · TBA
New York Yankees vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, May 1, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, April 3, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, April 4, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago Cubs - Home Opener
Friday, April 2, 2027 · TBA
New York Yankees vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, May 2, 2027 · TBA
New York Yankees vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, April 30, 2027 · TBA
Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, June 18, 2027 · TBA
Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, June 19, 2027 · TBA
Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, June 20, 2027 · TBA
San Diego Padres vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, June 21, 2027 · TBA
Minnesota Twins vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, July 23, 2027 · TBA
Minnesota Twins vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, July 24, 2027 · TBA
Minnesota Twins vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, July 25, 2027 · TBA
National League Championship Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · TBA
National League Championship Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Monday, October 12, 2026 · TBA
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, August 7, 2027 · TBA
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, August 8, 2027 · TBA
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, August 6, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Thursday, April 15, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Sunday, April 25, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, May 17, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, May 18, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, May 19, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, May 20, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, May 29, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, May 30, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, September 6, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, September 7, 2027 · TBA
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, September 8, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Monday, April 26, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle Mariners
Saturday, May 8, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, May 28, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Wednesday, April 14, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado Rockies
Sunday, June 13, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Monday, July 19, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Tuesday, July 20, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Wednesday, July 21, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Boston Red Sox
Sunday, August 1, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants
Monday, August 2, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants
Tuesday, August 3, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants
Wednesday, August 4, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Friday, August 13, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Saturday, August 14, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Sunday, August 15, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Tuesday, August 17, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Wednesday, August 18, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Atlanta Braves
Friday, August 27, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Atlanta Braves
Saturday, August 28, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Atlanta Braves
Sunday, August 29, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Monday, August 30, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Tuesday, August 31, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Thursday, September 9, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Friday, September 10, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Sunday, September 12, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Baltimore Orioles
Tuesday, September 14, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Baltimore Orioles
Wednesday, September 15, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Baltimore Orioles
Thursday, September 16, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. New York Mets
Friday, September 17, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. New York Mets
Saturday, September 18, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. New York Mets
Sunday, September 19, 2027 · TBA
Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, July 6, 2027 · TBA
Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, July 7, 2027 · TBA
Atlanta Braves vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, July 8, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Saturday, July 3, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox
Sunday, July 18, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Boston Red Sox
Friday, July 30, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Boston Red Sox
Saturday, July 31, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Saturday, September 11, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Monday, August 16, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Tuesday, April 13, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle Mariners
Friday, May 7, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle Mariners
Sunday, May 9, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Miami Marlins
Tuesday, May 11, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Miami Marlins
Wednesday, May 12, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Miami Marlins
Thursday, May 13, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Washington Nationals
Sunday, May 23, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City Royals
Tuesday, May 25, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City Royals
Thursday, May 27, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox
Friday, July 16, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox
Saturday, July 17, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Wednesday, September 1, 2027 · TBA
New York Mets vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, September 24, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas Rangers
Friday, April 9, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas Rangers
Saturday, April 10, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Texas Rangers
Sunday, April 11, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Friday, April 23, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Saturday, April 24, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Tuesday, April 27, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Washington Nationals
Saturday, May 22, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City Royals
Wednesday, May 26, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Friday, July 2, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Sunday, July 4, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Wednesday, April 28, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Washington Nationals
Friday, May 21, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, May 3, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Thursday, June 3, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Saturday, June 5, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Monday, June 14, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Tuesday, June 15, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds
Wednesday, June 16, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego Padres
Monday, June 28, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego Padres
Tuesday, June 29, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego Padres
Wednesday, June 30, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Thursday, July 1, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado Rockies
Friday, June 11, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Guardians
Sunday, March 28, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado Rockies
Saturday, June 12, 2027 · TBA
New York Mets vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, September 25, 2027 · TBA
New York Mets vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, September 26, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, May 4, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, May 5, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, May 6, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Friday, June 4, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Sunday, June 6, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, August 23, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, August 24, 2027 · TBA
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, August 25, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, August 10, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, August 11, 2027 · TBA
St. Louis Cardinals vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, August 9, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Guardians
Saturday, March 27, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Monday, March 29, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Tuesday, March 30, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals
Wednesday, March 31, 2027 · TBA
Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, May 14, 2027 · TBA
Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, May 15, 2027 · TBA
Houston Astros vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, May 16, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, April 16, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, April 17, 2027 · TBA
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, April 18, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, June 7, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, June 8, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, June 9, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, September 3, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, September 4, 2027 · TBA
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, September 5, 2027 · TBA
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Guardians - Home Opener
Thursday, March 25, 2027 · TBA
National League Championship Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Monday, October 19, 2026 · TBA
National League Championship Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Tuesday, October 20, 2026 · TBA
Athletics vs. Chicago Cubs - Home Opener
Monday, April 5, 2027 · TBA
Athletics vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, April 6, 2027 · TBA
Athletics vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, April 7, 2027 · TBA
Miami Marlins vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, May 31, 2027 · TBA
Miami Marlins vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, June 1, 2027 · TBA
Miami Marlins vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, June 2, 2027 · TBA
Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, April 19, 2027 · TBA
Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, April 20, 2027 · TBA
Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, April 21, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Cincinnati Reds (SS)
Saturday, February 20, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego Padres
Sunday, February 21, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox
Tuesday, February 23, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Angels (SS)
Thursday, February 25, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado Rockies
Saturday, February 27, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Texas Rangers vs. Chicago Cubs (SS)
Sunday, February 28, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City Royals (SS)
Sunday, February 28, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Texas Rangers (SS)
Thursday, March 4, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle Mariners
Saturday, March 6, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. San Francisco Giants
Monday, March 8, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Athletics
Wednesday, March 10, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland Guardians (SS)
Friday, March 12, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Athletics
Sunday, March 14, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Monday, March 15, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers (SS)
Wednesday, March 17, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Friday, March 19, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Seattle Mariners vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, March 21, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Monday, March 22, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee Brewers
Tuesday, March 23, 2027 · TBA
San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, June 24, 2027 · TBA
San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, June 25, 2027 · TBA
San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, June 26, 2027 · TBA
San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, June 27, 2027 · TBA
Washington Nationals vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, July 26, 2027 · TBA
Washington Nationals vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, July 27, 2027 · TBA
Washington Nationals vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, July 28, 2027 · TBA
World Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Friday, October 23, 2026 · TBA
World Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Saturday, October 24, 2026 · TBA
World Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Friday, October 30, 2026 · TBA
World Series: Chicago Cubs vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · TBA
Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, July 9, 2027 · TBA
Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, July 10, 2027 · TBA
Detroit Tigers vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, July 11, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Athletics vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, February 19, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, February 22, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Kansas City Royals vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, February 24, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: San Diego Padres vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, February 26, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Los Angeles Angels vs. Chicago Cubs
Monday, March 1, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Cleveland Guardians vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, March 3, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs
Friday, March 5, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Milwaukee Brewers vs. Chicago Cubs
Sunday, March 7, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Colorado Rockies vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, March 11, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs (SS)
Friday, March 12, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Arizona Diamondbacks vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, March 13, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, March 16, 2027 · TBA
Spring Training: San Francisco Giants vs. Chicago Cubs
Saturday, March 20, 2027 · TBA
2027 Chicago Cubs Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Wednesday, March 24, 2027 · TBA
San Diego Padres vs. Chicago Cubs - Game 1
Tuesday, June 22, 2027 · TBA
San Diego Padres vs. Chicago Cubs - Game 2
Tuesday, June 22, 2027 · TBA
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Chicago Cubs
Tuesday, September 21, 2027 · TBA
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Chicago Cubs
Wednesday, September 22, 2027 · TBA
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Chicago Cubs
Thursday, September 23, 2027 · TBA